IUAA 2012 Results - Womens


IUAA Track and Field
Athlone Institute of Technology
AIT
20-21 April 2012
Provisional Results

 

WOMEN

100m

Semi 1 (Windspeed:  -0.9 m/s)

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePosition 
2 117 Creaner, Stephanie DCU 12.06 1 Q
5 003 Nicholson, Louise* ICAI 12.70 2 Q
8 212 Fitzpatrick, Eilis NUI Galway 12.72 3 q
4 478 Wickham, Denise* Waterford IT 13.41 4 q
3 372 Watters, Aisling UCD 13.47 5 q
7 468 O'Toole, Emma Waterford IT 15.09 6  
6 054 Kenneally, Mary Cork IT 15.65 7  

Semi 2 (Windspeed:  +1.2 m/s)

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePosition 
6 138 Mc Manus, Catherine DCU 12.25 1 Q
2 013 Holmes, Louise Athlone IT 12.59 2 Q
7 477 Reville, Francesca* Waterford IT 12.95 3 q
5 281 Papas, Attie TCD 14.89 4  
4 462 Groot, Margariet Waterford IT 15.42 5  
3 185 Olajide, Lola IT Carlow DNS    

Final (Windspeed:  +2.3 m/s)

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
4 117 Creaner, Stephanie DCU 11.96 1 7
5 138 Mc Manus, Catherine DCU 12.00 2 5
6 013 Holmes, Louise Athlone IT 12.28 3 4
3 003 Nicholson, Louise* ICAI 12.64 4 3
2 477 Reville, Francesca* Waterford IT 12.76 5 2
1 212 Fitzpatrick, Eilis NUI Galway 12.77 6 1
7 372 Watters, Aisling UCD 13.30 7  
8 478 Wickham, Denise* Waterford IT 13.56 8  

100mH

Final (Windspeed:  +2.6 m/s)

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
5 407 Barr, Jessie* UL 13.92 1 7
7 138 Mc Manus, Catherine DCU 14.17 2 5
4 401 Howard, Roisin UL 15.33 3 4
3 218 Houlihan, Lisa NUI Maynooth 15.97 4 3
2 348 Basquille, Caoimhe UCD 16.32 5 2
8 121 Dunne, Karen DCU 18.32 6 1
6 372 Watters, Aisling UCD DNF    

200m

Semi 1 (Windspeed:  -0.8 m/s)

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePosition 
7 117 Creaner, Stephanie DCU 24.53 1 Q
3 227 Mills, Joanna QUB 25.56 2 Q
5 003 Nicholson, Louise* ICAI 26.56 3 q
8 353 Ellis, Sophia UCD 26.62 4 q
2 212 Fitzpatrick, Eilis NUI Galway 26.94 5 q
6 462 Groot, Margariet Waterford IT 32.46 6  
4 271 Corcoran, Jennifer TCD DNS    

Semi 2 (Windspeed:  -1.2 m/s)

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePosition 
2 420 Foster, Amy UU 25.41 1 Q
8 013 Holmes, Louise Athlone IT 26.20 2 Q
5 477 Reville, Francesca* Waterford IT 27.49 3 q
6 057 O'Connor, Sinead Cork IT 27.96 4  
4 278 O'Neill, Arlene TCD 28.37 5  
3 189 Walsh, Ciara IT Sligo 30.74 6  
7 054 Kenneally, Mary Cork IT 33.89 7  

Final (Windspeed:  1.7 m/s)

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
5 420 Foster, Amy UU 24.24 1 7
6 117 Creaner, Stephanie DCU 24.49 2 5
4 227 Mills, Joanna QUB 25.19 3 4
3 013 Holmes, Louise Athlone IT 25.32 4 3
8 353 Ellis, Sophia UCD 26.46 5 2
7 003 Nicholson, Louise* ICAI 26.85 6 1
2 212 Fitzpatrick, Eilis NUI Galway 26.89 7  
1 477 Reville, Francesca* Waterford IT 27.76 8  

400m

Semi 1

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePosition 
4 407 Barr, Jessie* UL 55.61 1 Q
7 166 Denny, Sinead Dublin IT 57.10 2 Q
6 350 Cannon, Shauna UCD 57.21 3 q
3 125 Furlong, Brona DCU 57.78 4 q
5 419 Doyle, Anne UU 64.28 5  
2 229 Slattery, Theresa RCSI 65.32 6  

Semi 2

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePosition 
4 001 Bergin, Claire ICAI 54.56 1 Q
7 226 Mc Mahon, Christine QUB 58.42 2 Q
3 305 Bickerdike, Andrea UCC 60.14 3 q
5 215 Quinn, Alanna NUI Galway 63.14 4 q
6 355 Field, Niamh UCD 63.89 5  

Final

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
4 001 Bergin, Claire ICAI 53.77 1 7
6 407 Barr, Jessie* UL 55.66 2 5
5 226 Mc Mahon, Christine QUB 56.48 3 4
7 350 Cannon, Shauna UCD 57.81 4 3
8 125 Furlong, Brona DCU 58.19 5 2
3 166 Denny, Sinead Dublin IT 58.50 6 1
2 305 Bickerdike, Andrea UCC 60.41 7  
1 215 Quinn, Alanna NUI Galway DNS    

400mH

Final

LaneNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
6 407 Barr, Jessie* UL 58.19 1 7
4 373 Woods, Sarah UCD 65.43 2 5
7 396 Courtney, Ailbhe UL 67.13 3 4
3 148 Trehy, Hannah DCU 69.54 4 3
5 136 Mc Donnell, Ashley DCU DNS    

800m

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
6 362 Mageean, Ciara UCD 02:11.18 1 7
5 166 Denny, Sinead Dublin IT 02:14.00 2 5
2 308 Cronin, Ciara UCC 02:16.09 3 4
4 398 Earls, Claire UL 02:24.33 4 3
8 122 English, Michelle DCU 02:26.07 5 2
7 130 Kilgallen, Rachel DCU 02:26.17 6 1
9 419 Doyle, Anne UU 02:28.77 7  
1 056 Mulcahy, Roisin Cork IT 02:52.53 8  
3 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT DNF    

1500m

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
8 362 Mageean, Ciara UCD 04:32.01 1 7
12 143 O'Sullivan, Mary Anne DCU 04:38.90 2 5
2 269 Begley, Lorna TCD 04:43.50 3 4
9 144 Plunkett, Elaine DCU 04:46.23 4 3
7 395 Britton, Una UL 04:53.31 5 2
13 479 Cronin, Siobhan Guest 05:07.49 6 NS
6 480 Crotty, Amanda Guest 05:20.73 7 NS
11 053 Fialova, Martina Cork IT 05:21.96 8 1
10 211 Brassil, Maeve NUI Galway 05:28.55 9  
5 475 Tebay, Niamh Waterford IT 05:32.63 10  
4 311 Hughes, Jacqueline UCC 05:50.51 11  
3 217 Donnan, Aoife NUI Maynooth 05:51.86 12  
1 310 Heylin, Siobh·n UCC 06:11.23 13  

1500m Walk

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
1 397 Curley, Maeve UL 06:38.36 1 7
2 306 Casey, Caoimhe UCC 07:07.65 2 5
6 123 Fagan, Georgina DCU 09:39.29 3 4
4 180 Christina, Hynes IT Carlow 10:34.55 4 3
5 053 Fialova, Martina Cork IT 10:47.71 5 2
3 126 Gill, Karen DCU DNS    

3000m

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
3 403 O'Brien, Eimear UL 10:16.33 1 7
4 111 Behan, Laura DCU 10:17.22 2 5
6 120 Doyle, Dierdre DCU 10:21.33 3 4
7 225 Gibson, Rachel QUB 10:34.71 4 3
2 165 Denny, Niamh Guest 11:24.48 5 NS
5 053 Fialova, Martina Cork IT 11:45.76 6 2
1 364 Mc Gee, Aisling UCD 11:55.64 7 1
8 319 Van Rijswijck, Irma UCC 12:00.52 8  
9 273 Egan, Rebecca TCD 12:47.48 9  
10 279 O'Sullivan, Lucy TCD DNF    

3000m SC

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
4 395 Britton, Una UL 11:20.26 1 7
2 002 Clinton, Fiona ICAI 11:40.36 2 5
3 367 Moran, Shauna UCD 13:10.15 3 4
1 317 Rhatigan, Tara UCC 13:15.68 4 3
6 058 Mackey, Noreen* Cork IT 13:57.12 5 2
5 368 O'Connor, Aoife UCD 14:47.76 6 1
7 278 O'Neill, Arlene TCD 15:02.80 7  

5000m

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeTimePositionPoints
6 403 O'Brien, Eimear UL 17:39.79 1 7
9 371 Shaughnessy, Laura UCD 17:51.58 2 5
7 002 Clinton, Fiona ICAI 18:10.06 3 4
3 275 Gorman, Irene TCD 18:30.04 4 3
10 314 Moran, Aisling UCC 19:20.42 5 2
4 137 Mc Ginley, Orna DCU 19:37.67 6 1
2 367 Moran, Shauna UCD 19:59.85 7  
1 058 Mackey, Noreen* Cork IT 20:28.22 8  
5 313 Moran, Aine UCC 20:56.32 9  
11 127 Kalemi, Jona DCU 21:33.74 10  
8 219 Mey, Carina NUI Maynooth 26:17.30 11  

4x100m Relay

Final

LaneCollegeTimePositionPoints
5 UL 50.97 1 10
6 UCD 51.02 2 8
2 Waterford IT 54.94 3 6
8 Cork IT 58.52 4 4
4 UCC 60.00 5 2
1 IT Carlow 60.84 6 1
3 DCU DQ    
7 TCD DQ    

4x400m Relay

Final

LaneCollegeTimePositionPoints
5 UL 03:58.21 1 10
6 UCD 04:00.07 2 8
7 DCU 04:05.65 3 6
4 NUI Galway 04:27.17 4 4
3 Cork IT 04:50.80 5 2

Long Jump

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestPositionRound 4Round 5Round 6BestPositionPoints
9 134 Maughan, Sally Ann DCU 5.49 5.40 5.22 5.49 1 4.60 5.35 x 5.49 1 7
7 401 Howard, Roisin UL 5.12 5.10 4.91 5.12 4 4.73 5.19 - 5.19 2 5
11 228 Kerr, Hilary RCSI 5.15 x 5.07 5.15 2 4.97 5.02 x 5.15 3 4
5 365 Moggan, Grainne UCD 5.08 4.94 5.13 5.13 3 5.02 - - 5.13 4 3
14 057 O'Connor, Sinead Cork IT 4.72 5.08 4.87 5.08 5 4.78 5.00 4.78 5.08 5 2
4 315 Nevin, Amanda UCC x 5.05 4.93 5.05 6 4.80 4.88 5.00 5.05 6 1
10 348 Basquille, Caoimhe UCD 4.86 5.02 4.97 5.02 7 4.80 - - 5.02 7  
2 131 Langton, Laura DCU 4.96 4.77 4.98 4.98 8 4.66 4.88 - 4.98 8  
8 468 O'Toole, Emma Waterford IT 4.27 3.96 x 4.27 12       4.27 9  
1 056 Mulcahy, Roisin Cork IT 2.98 - - 2.98 14       2.98 10  
6 374 Moloney, Sinead* UCD 4.85 4.77 4.88 4.88 CEO CEO CEO CEO 4.88 CEO  
13 121 Dunne, Karen DCU 4.68 4.82 4.46 4.82 CEO CEO CEO CEO 4.82 CEO  
3 136 Mc Donnell, Ashley DCU 4.69 4.43 4.70 4.70 CEO CEO CEO CEO 4.70 CEO  
12 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT x 3.12 3.00 3.12 CEO CEO CEO CEO 3.12 CEO  

Triple Jump

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestPositionRound 4Round 5Round 6BestPositionPoints
2 182 Hill, Fiona IT Carlow 11.08 10.87 10.98 11.08 1 10.75 9.68 10.96 11.08 1 7
1 057 O'Connor, Sinead Cork IT 10.48 10.63 10.56 10.63 2 10.40 10.31 10.19 10.63 2 5
4 128 Kelly, Lisa DCU 8.97 8.38 x 8.97 5 x 9.59 9.84 9.84 3 4
6 348 Basquille, Caoimhe UCD 9.33 9.53 9.74 9.74 3 9.64 9.56 9.62 9.74 4 3
7 315 Nevin, Amanda UCC 9.20 9.50 9.49 9.50 4 9.45 9.65 9.67 9.67 5 2
5 405 O'Malley, Aoife UL 8.04 8.49 8.49 8.49 7 8.68 9.08 8.81 9.08 6 1
3 148 Trehy, Hannah DCU 7.89 8.21 8.79 8.79 6 x x x 8.79 7  

High Jump

Final

DrawNumberNameCollege1.001.051.101.151.201.351.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.801.85BestPositionPoints
8 146 Ryan, Deirdre DCU                       xxo o xxx   1.70 1 7
4 124 Farrell, Catherina DCU                   o o xo xxx     1.65 2 5
1 365 Moggan, Grainne UCD                 o xo xo xxx       1.60 3 4
13 307 Collins, Claire UCC                   o xxx         1.55 4 3
12 015 Touhy, Sinead Athlone IT             o xo o xxo xxx         1.55 5 2
11 459 Byrne, Leona Waterford IT                 o             1.50 6 0.33
2 348 Basquille, Caoimhe UCD               o o xxx           1.50 6 0.33
10 401 Howard, Roisin UL               o o xxx           1.50 6 0.33
6 054 Kenneally, Mary Cork IT o o o o xxx                     1.15 9  
5 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT o xxx                           1.00 10  
7 121 Dunne, Karen DCU           o o o xo xxx           1.50 CEO  
3 374 Moloney, Sinead* UCD             o o xxx             1.45 CEO  
9 136 Mc Donnell, Ashley DCU           o o xxo xxx             1.45 CEO  

Pole Vault

Final

DrawNumberNameCollege1.501.701.902.102.502.702.903.103.653.854.00   BestPositionPoints
1 422 Wilkinson, Claire UU                 o xo xxx       3.85 1 7
5 218 Houlihan, Lisa NUI Maynooth           o xo xxx             2.90 2 5
4 186 Phelan, Amy IT Carlow         o xxo xxx               2.70 3 3.5
6 147 Savage, Nikita DCU       o o xxo xxx               2.70 3 3.5
2 401 Howard, Roisin UL o xxo xxx                       1.70 5 2
3 057 O'Connor, Sinead Cork IT xxx                           NH 6 1

Shot Putt

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestPositionRound 4Round 5Round 6BestPositionPoints
6 309 Fitzgerald, Clare UCC 13.73 13.49 13.32 13.73 1 13.49 13.49 13.63 13.73 1 7
5 399 Fratteroli, Alana UL 10.25 11.03 10.50 11.03 2 10.87 x 10.57 11.03 2 5
18 118 Daly, Shauna DCU 8.49 9.80 9.71 9.80 3 9.39 9.49 9.87 9.87 3 4
17 471 Scanlon, Zoe Waterford IT 9.53 9.54 9.80 9.80 3 9.81 9.78 x 9.81 4 3
13 401 Howard, Roisin UL 9.55 9.34 8.97 9.55 5 8.67 8.43 9.01 9.55 5 2
12 141 Moynihan, Megan DCU 8.99 9.19 9.45 9.45 6 8.97 9.35 9.52 9.52 6 1
9 365 Moggan, Grainne UCD x 9.15 8.90 9.15 7 8.31 8.67 - 9.15 7  
14 459 Byrne, Leona Waterford IT 7.56 7.27 7.74 7.74 10 8.03 7.97 8.10 8.10 8  
11 011 Bradley, Catherine Athlone IT 7.52 7.19 7.43 7.52 11       7.52 9  
1 419 Doyle, Anne UU x x 7.41 7.41 12       7.41 10  
21 351 Coffey Nguyen, Emmy UCD 7.04 7.31 7.17 7.31 13       7.31 11  
8 183 Maura, Murphy IT Carlow x 6.75 6.61 6.75 16       6.75 12  
3 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT x 6.13 5.62 6.13 17       6.13 13  
4 014 Keenan, Tracey Athlone IT 4.94 4.29 x 4.94 18       4.94 14  
20 058 Mackey, Noreen* Cork IT 4.57 - - 4.57 19       4.57 15  
15 483 Dunne, Ailish Guest x x x 0.00 Guest 7.01 7.33 x 7.33 Guest  
10 482 Lattimore, Nadine Guest       0.00 Guest       DNS Guest  
19 374 Moloney, Sinead* UCD 7.85 7.56 8.69 8.69 CEO CEO CEO CEO 8.69 CEO  
2 121 Dunne, Karen DCU 7.26 7.70 7.85 7.85 CEO CEO CEO CEO 7.85 CEO  
16 348 Basquille, Caoimhe UCD 7.15 7.17 7.25 7.25 CEO CEO CEO CEO 7.25 CEO  
7 136 Mc Donnell, Ashley DCU 7.04 5.65 6.16 7.04 CEO CEO CEO CEO 7.04 CEO  

Discus

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestPositionRound 4Round 5Round 6BestPositionPoints
6 309 Fitzgerald, Clare UCC 41.98 43.51 x 43.51 1 42.91 46.37 51.22 51.22 1 7
2 421 Hetherington, Kathy UU x 38.50 39.45 39.45 2 37.68 36.31 x 39.45 2 5
11 471 Scanlon, Zoe Waterford IT 34.17 35.16 34.12 35.16 3 35.04 x 34.68 35.16 3 4
8 399 Fratteroli, Alana UL 27.98 x 28.99 28.99 4 28.46 30.51 30.31 30.51 4 3
7 118 Daly, Shauna DCU 27.70 27.64 28.94 28.94 5 28.92 29.54 28.29 29.54 5 2
10 116 Conlon, Theresa DCU x 27.15 26.93 27.15 6 26.75 x 28.59 28.59 6 1
3 405 O'Malley, Aoife UL 24.46 x 22.20 24.46 7 23.80 23.61 x 24.46 7  
1 374 Moloney, Sinead* UCD 18.35 19.05 16.34 19.05 8 16.55 18.45 18.88 19.05 8  
5 016 Walsh, Karen Athlone IT 16.95 17.35 16.63 17.35 9       17.35 9  
12 357 Furlong, Christina UCD 14.59 15.16 13.55 15.16 10       15.16 10  
13 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT 12.10 11.88 13.49 13.49 11       13.49 11  
4 056 Mulcahy, Roisin Cork IT 11.61 12.14 x 12.14 12       12.14 12  
9 483 Dunne, Ailish Guest x x x 0.00 Guest       DNS Guest  

Hammer

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestPositionRound 4Round 5Round 6BestPositionPoints
4 357 Furlong, Christina UCD x x 26.99 26.99 5 44.28 41.84 44.80 44.80 1 7
5 141 Moynihan, Megan DCU 44.78 40.20 39.08 44.78 1 x 44.52 44.60 44.78 2 5
7 466 O'Farrell, Charlotte Waterford IT 42.28 42.50 43.90 43.90 2 43.37 44.50 44.64 44.64 3 4
3 116 Conlon, Theresa DCU 40.10 41.55 40.68 41.55 3 42.20 x x 42.20 4 3
6 167 Miggin, Grainne Dundalk IT x 37.30 38.48 38.48 4 37.95 x x 38.48 5 2
2 366 Moore, Lucinda UCD 23.55 x 24.00 24.00 6 x x 24.10 24.10 6 1
1 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT 11.48 x 15.20 15.20 7 14.10 x x 15.20 7  

Javelin

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestPositionRound 4Round 5Round 6BestPositionPoints
2 309 Fitzgerald, Clare UCC 36.07 36.83 - 36.83 1 36.42 35.02 32.84 36.83 1 7
10 351 Coffey Nguyen, Emmy UCD 32.02 - 34.15 34.15 2 34.54 33.50 31.15 34.54 2 5
4 471 Scanlon, Zoe Waterford IT 28.41 28.01 - 28.41 3 - - - 28.41 3 4
6 405 O'Malley, Aoife UL 23.11 26.74 24.85 26.74 4 26.44 24.04 27.08 27.08 4 3
5 459 Byrne, Leona Waterford IT 24.64 25.80 23.42 25.80 5 - 23.34 23.30 25.80 5 2
1 128 Kelly, Lisa DCU 22.42 24.96 23.74 24.96 6 23.34 22.68 24.44 24.96 6 1
3 147 Savage, Nikita DCU 23.40 23.35 20.24 23.40 7 - - - 23.40 7  
7 401 Howard, Roisin UL 22.80 23.15 22.24 23.15 8 22.82 - 21.30 23.15 8  
8 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT 15.53 13.33 17.00 17.00 9       17.00 9  
9 053 Fialova, Martina Cork IT 10.65 - - 10.65 10       10.65 10  

8kg WfD

Final

DrawNumberNameCollegeRound 1Round 2Round 3BestPositionRound 4Round 5Round 6BestPositionPoints
3 309 Fitzgerald, Clare UCC 6.97 7.25 7.06 7.25 1 7.59 7.24 7.31 7.59 1 7
7 471 Scanlon, Zoe Waterford IT x 6.73 x 6.73 2 6.78 7.01 6.73 7.01 2 5
8 116 Conlon, Theresa DCU 6.01 6.12 6.03 6.12 5 6.02 6.30 6.34 6.34 3 4
10 118 Daly, Shauna DCU 5.70 5.07 6.20 6.20 3 5.45 5.21 5.95 6.20 4 3
4 357 Furlong, Christina UCD 5.89 5.74 5.83 5.89 6 6.20 5.70 5.77 6.20 5 2
5 366 Moore, Lucinda UCD 6.13 5.26 5.63 6.13 4 5.61 4.58 5.09 6.13 6 1
2 399 Fratteroli, Alana UL 5.46 5.85 5.60 5.85 7 5.66 5.88 5.83 5.88 7  
9 401 Howard, Roisin UL - 5.75 5.27 5.75 8 4.79 5.30 4.90 5.75 8  
11 016 Walsh, Karen Athlone IT 5.35 5.02 5.36 5.36 9       5.36 9  
6 055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT 5.09 5.19 5.01 5.19 10       5.19 10  
1 058 Mackey, Noreen* Cork IT 3.09 - - 3.09 11       3.09 11  

Combined Events

Final

 NumberNameCollegeHurdlesScore800/1500ScoreShot PuttScoreLong JumpScoreHigh JumpScoreTotalPositionPoints
  365 Moggan, Grainne UCD 16.08 704 02:30.10 692 9.15 474 5.13 595 1.60 736 3201 1 7
  401 Howard, Roisin UL 15.33 799 02:43.66 532 9.55 500 5.12 592 1.50 621 3044 2 5
  374 Moloney, Sinead* UCD 16.30 678 02:34.65 636 8.69 444 4.88 527 1.45 566 2851 3 4
  348 Basquille, Caoimhe UCD 16.32 676 02:36.84 610 7.25 351 5.02 565 1.50 621 2823 4 NS
  121 Dunne, Karen DCU 18.32 456 02:45.17 515 7.85 390 4.82 511 1.50 621 2493 5 3
  136 Mc Donnell, Ashley DCU 20.44 267 02:32.66 660 7.04 338 4.70 479 1.45 566 2310 6 2
  055 Lange, Patricia Cork IT 23.39 83 03:25.90 162 6.13 280 3.12 128 1.00 141 794 7 1

Team Results

College100m100mH200m400m400mH800m1500m1500m Walk3000m3000m SC5000m4x100m Relay4x400m RelayLong JumpTriple JumpHigh JumpPole VaultShot PuttDiscusHammerJavelin8kg WfDCombined EventsTotalPosition
DCU 12 6 5 2 3 3 8 4 9   1   6 7 4 12.0 4 5 3 8 1 7 5 115 1
UL   11   5 11 3 2 7 7 7 7 10 10 5 1 0.3 2 7 3   3   5 106 2
UCD   2 2 3 5 7 7   1 5 5 8 8 3 3 4.3       8 5 3 11 90.3 3
UCC           4   5   3 2 2   1 2 3.0   7 7   7 7   50 4
Waterford IT 2                     6       0.3   3 4 4 6 5   30.3 5
Cork IT             1 2 2 2   4 2 2 5   1           1 22 6
ICAI 3   1 7           5 4                         20 7
UU     7                           7   5         19 8
IT Carlow               3       1     7   4             14.5 9
QUB     4 4         3                             11 10
Athlone IT 4   3                         2.0               9 11
NUI Maynooth   3                             5             8 12
TCD             4       3                         7 13
Dublin IT       1   5                                   6 14
NUI Galway 1                       4                     5 15
RCSI                           4                   4 16
Dundalk IT                                       2       2 17
IT Sligo                                               0 18

Medal Table

CollegeGoldSilverBronze
ICAI 1 1 1
NCAD 0 0 0
Athlone IT 0 0 1
Cadet 0 0 0
Cork IT 0 1 0
DCU 3 7 6
Dublin IT 0 1 0
Dundalk IT 0 0 0
Galway Mayo IT 0 0 0
Griffith 0 0 0
ILSI 0 0 0
IT Blanchardstown 0 0 0
IT Carlow 1 0 1
IT Sligo 0 0 0
IT Tallaght 0 0 0
IT Tralee 0 0 0
Letterkenny IT 0 0 0
Limerick IT 0 0 0
Marino 0 0 0
NUI Galway 0 0 0
NUI Maynooth 0 1 0
QUB 0 0 2
RCSI 0 0 1
TCD 0 0 1
UCC 4 1 1
UCD 4 5 3
UL 8 4 2
UU 2 1 0
Waterford IT 0 1 4
Guest 0 0 0